Skip to main content
x

General Schedule

8:00am – 12noon

Registration/Badge Pick-Up Open

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Symposia Session 1: Humanconnectome-Brainmapping

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Symposia Session 2: Pediatric/Developmental Disorders (Clinically Oriented Session)

4:30pm – 6:00pm

Symposia Session 3: MS

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Speed Mentoring Reception for Young Professionals

7:00am – 6:00pm

Registration/Badge Pick-Up Open

7:30am – 10:00am

AI Workshop Session 2

7:30am – 9:00am

Symposia Session 4: Stroke

9:00am – 10:00am

Special Session Bracco Diagnostics

10:30am – 12:00pm

Symposia Session 5: TBI

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Symposia Session 6: Multidisciplinary connections and connectivity in Alzheimer Disease

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Symposia Session 7: Psychiatric Disorders of Connection

4:30pm – 6:00pm

Symposia Session 8 (Cognitive Neuroscience/Conclusion)

5:00pm

Technical and Education Exhibits Open

6:30pm – 7:45pm

Opening Reception

7:00am – 6:00pm

Registration/Badge Pick-Up Open

7:30am – 8:30am

SAM Session - Brain

7:30am – 6:00pm

Education Exhibits, Posters and CME (eAccess) Center Open

8:35am – 9:35am

Keynote: A New Era for Schizophrenia Research: Implications of Emerging Success in Genetics for Human Neurobiology

9:40am – 10:30am

Special Session Canon Medical Systems USA

10:00am - 6:00pm

Technical Exhibits and Innovation Theatre Open (times to be posted)

11:00am – 12:00am

ASFNR Programming: Perfusion Imaging for the Clinician

11:00am – 12:00am

ASPNR Programming: Connecting to the Very Young: Neuroimaging of the Neonate (Joint ESNR-ASPNR session)

11:00am – 12:00am

Parallel Session 1

Parallel Session 2

Parallel Session 3

Parallel Session 4

11:00am – 12:00am

YPS (Finding your niche)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

ASFNR Programming: Imaging Dementia

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Evidence Based Medicine (speed journal)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

SAM: ASPNR Programming: Bridging Practices: Pediatric Neuroimaging for the Adult Neuroradiologist

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Parallel Session 5

Parallel Session 6

Parallel Session 7

Parallel Session 8

2:55pm – 4:25pm

ASPNR Programming: Pairing the Rare and Complex: Leukodystrophies and Neurometabolic Disorders

2:55pm – 4:25pm

CSNR Programming: Difficult Cerebrovascular Diagnoses

2:55pm – 4:25pm

Excerpta Session 1

2:55pm – 4:25pm

Parallel Session 9

Parallel Session 10

Parallel Session 11

4:30pm – 6:00pm

ASPNR Programming: Annual Interesting Pediatric Case Session

4:30pm – 6:00pm

CSI Programming: Using Technology and informatics to stay better connected

4:30pm – 6:00pm

Excerpta Session 2

4:30pm – 6:00pm

Parallel Session 12

Parallel Session 13

Parallel Session 14

6:30pm – 8:00pm
Reunion Night
7:00am – 6:00pm

Registration/Badge Pick-Up Open

7:30am – 8:30am

SAM Session - Pediatric NR

7:30am – 6:00pm

Education Exhibits, Posters and CME (eAccess) Center Open

8:35am – 9:35am

Keynote: Fellow in a Box: AI in Radiology and Neuroradiology

9:40m – 10:30am

Special Session iSchemaView

10:00am - 6:00pm

Technical Exhibits and Innovation Theatre Open (times to be posted)

11:00am – 12:00am

CSI Programming: AI Primer for Neuroradiologists and Data Scientists

11:00am – 12:00am

Parallel Session 15

Parallel Session 16

Parallel Session 17

Parallel Session 18

1:00pm – 2:30pm

SAM: SNIS Programming: Ischemic Stroke Imaging and Intervention

1:00pm – 2:30pm

ASFNR Programming: AI Applications to Neuroradiology

1:00pm – 2:30pm

HPC (Resource Utilization)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Excerpta Session 3

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Parallel Session 19

Parallel Session 20

Parallel Session 21

2:55pm – 4:25pm

CSI Programming: Practical ML/AI Applications

2:55pm – 4:25pm

SILAN (ED Neuroimaging)

2:55pm – 4:25pm

SNIS Programming: Aneurysm Imaging and Therapy

2:55pm – 4:25pm

Excerpta Session 4

2:55pm – 4:25pm

Parallel Session 22

Parallel Session 23

Parallel Session 24

4:30pm – 6:00pm

SAM: Edu Committee Programming: Neuroradiology Education at Home and Abroad

4:30pm – 6:00pm

AOSHNR Programming: Future Connected Neuroradiology: Beyond the current practice

4:30pm – 6:00pm

EBM (AI/ML)

4:30pm – 6:00pm

Parallel Session 26

Parallel Session 27

Parallel Session 28

Parallel Session 29

6:30pm – 8:30pm

President's Appreciation Dinner (Invite Only)

7:00am – 6:00pm

Registration/Badge Pick-Up Open

7:30am – 8:30am

SAM Session - Spine/Interventional & Vascular NR

7:30am – 6:00pm

Education Exhibits, Posters and CME (eAccess) Center Open

8:35am – 9:35am

Plenary Session: Osborne/Truwit

9:40am – 10:30am

Special Session Siemens-Healthineers

10:00am - 4:00pm

Technical Exhibits and Innovation Theatre Open (times to be posted)

11:00am – 12:00pm

SAM: ASHNR Programming:Case Presentation

11:00am – 12:00pm

ASHNR Programming: Errors in HN Imaging

11:00am – 12:00pm

ASSR Programming: Spine Boot Camp

11:00am – 12:00pm

HPC (Quality and Cost)

11:00am – 12:00pm

Parallel Session 30

Parallel Session 31

Parallel Session 32

Parallel Session 33

1:00pm – 2:30pm

ESNR (peds connectome, medullary spine, cranial sensory nerves)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Study Group: Vessel Wall

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Young Professionals

1:00pm – 2:30pm

YPS (Wellness)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Excerpta Session 5

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Parallel Session 34

Parallel Session 35

Parallel Session 36

2:55pm – 4:25pm

ASHNR Programming: Applied Anatomy & What The Surgeon Needs To Know

2:55pm – 4:25pm

ASSR Programming: Spine Interventions 2019: An Update

2:55pm – 4:25pm

CSF (MRI as physiology tool)

2:55pm – 4:25pm

Parallel Session 37

Parallel Session 38

Parallel Session 39

Parallel Session 40

4:30pm – 6:00pm

ASHNR Programming: Evidence Based HN CA Imaging

4:30pm – 6:00pm

ASSR Programming: Spine Diagnostic

4:30pm – 6:00pm

Young Professionals

4:30pm – 6:00pm

Parallel Session 41

Parallel Session 42

Parallel Session 43

Parallel Session 44

7:00am – 12:00pm

Registration/Badge Pick-Up Open

7:30am – 8:30am

SAM Case Presentation – Head & Neck

9:30am – 10:30am

CSF (intracranial hypotension)

9:30am – 10:30am

Excerpta Session 6

9:30am – 10:30am

Parallel Session 45

Parallel Session 46

Parallel Session 47

Parallel Session 48

10:45am – 12:15pm

CSF (hydrocephalus in children and adults)

10:45am – 12:15pm

Neurovascular Imaging

10:45am – 12:15pm

Study Group: Functional Diffusion MRI

10:45am – 12:15pm

Study Group: Imaging Genomics

am – am

Parallel Session 50

Parallel Session 51

Parallel Session 52